ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:44:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40321)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40321)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40321)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM10:05 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.