ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 21:50:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40324)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40324)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40324)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:30 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.