ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 01:06:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40326)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40326)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40326)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:00 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.