ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:30:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40327)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40327)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40327)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM10:55 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.