ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 01:55:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40329)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40329)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40329)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:10 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM11:05 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.