ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 14:49:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40330)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40330)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40330)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource09:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:40 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.