ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 08:10:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40332)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40332)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40332)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource10:05 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:00 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.