ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 01:25:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40336)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40336)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40336)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource10:25 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:20 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.