ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 01:50:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40340)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40340)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40340)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource10:55 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:50 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.