ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Aug-2019 13:24:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40342)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40342)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40342)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:20 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.