ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 08:13:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40346)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40346)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40346)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:30 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.