ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:27:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40350)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40350)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40350)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource12:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.