ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 09:05:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40352)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40352)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40352)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:40 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.