ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2019 15:10:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40352)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40352)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40352)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:25 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :