ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 21:54:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40353)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40353)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40353)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM14:10 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.