ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Sep-2019 16:07:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40356)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40356)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40356)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:40 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.