ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2019 03:36:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40364)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40364)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40364)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:25 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :