ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2019 12:33:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40372)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40372)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40372)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:45 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :