ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 23:46:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40377)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40377)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40377)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)2
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)3
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)5
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)7
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM18:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.