ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:31:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40383)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40383)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40383)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM19:45 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.