ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 12:52:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40386)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40386)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40386)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:05 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.