ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 14:15:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40391)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40391)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40391)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM20:45 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.