ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 01:57:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40406)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40406)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40406)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.