ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:38:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40408)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40408)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40408)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.