ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 01:26:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40410)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40410)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40410)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:55 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.