ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 17:31:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40411)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40411)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40411)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT23:03 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT23:12 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY23:25 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT23:28 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL23:31 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM23:45 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM23:55 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.