ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 05:15:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40413)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40413)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40413)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource23:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT23:18 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY23:40 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT23:43 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL23:46 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)28
18TBMTAMBARAM00:10 (Day 2)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.