ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:27:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40416)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40416)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40416)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource23:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM23:18 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY23:38 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM23:46 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM23:48 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH00:10 (Day 2)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.