ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 10:55:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40417)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40417)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40417)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT23:48 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)10
8MBMMAMBALAM00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)12
9SPSAIDAPET00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)14
10GDYGUINDY00:10 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT00:13 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)22
15PVPALLAVARAM00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)24
16CMPCHROMEPET00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM00:30 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)28
18TBMTAMBARAM00:40 (Day 2)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.