ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 02:09:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40420)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40420)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40420)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM23:48 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM23:59 (Day 1)00:00 (Day 2)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)12
9GDYGUINDY00:08 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)14
10SPSAIDAPET00:11 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)16
11MBMMAMBALAM00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM00:18 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT00:30 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH00:40 (Day 2)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.