ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 11:32:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40505)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40505)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40505)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource04:55 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK05:01 (Day 1)05:02 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET05:17 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY05:20 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU06:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.