ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Sep-2019 17:16:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40506)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40506)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40506)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL05:01 (Day 1)05:02 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR05:06 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR05:08 (Day 1)05:09 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI05:15 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM05:46 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:46 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.