ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:32:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40510)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40510)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40510)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource05:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:45 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.