ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 07:55:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40511)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40511)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40511)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:07 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU07:55 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.