ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 08:06:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40511)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40511)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40511)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU07:50 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.