ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:46:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40513)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40513)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40513)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU08:10 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.