ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:40:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB FAST (40514)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB FAST (40514)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB FAST (40514)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:46 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.