ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 20:02:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40515)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40515)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40515)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:43 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU08:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.