ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 18:09:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB FAST (40516)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB FAST (40516)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB FAST (40516)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:07 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.