ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Sep-2019 14:08:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40517)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40517)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40517)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU08:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.