ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Aug-2019 00:32:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB FAST (40518)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB FAST (40518)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB FAST (40518)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)31
12GDYGUINDY08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)45
13MBMMAMBALAM08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)49
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)56
15MPKCHENNAI PARK09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)57
16MSFCHENNAI FORT09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)58
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.