ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:18:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB FAST (40520)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB FAST (40520)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB FAST (40520)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)31
12GDYGUINDY09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)45
13MBMMAMBALAM09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)49
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)56
15MPKCHENNAI PARK09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)57
16MSFCHENNAI FORT09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)58
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:50 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.