ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 18:04:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40523)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40523)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40523)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:32 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU11:15 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.