ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:44:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40525)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40525)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40525)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:08 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU12:00 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.