ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 08:23:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB FAST (40526)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB FAST (40526)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB FAST (40526)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)31
12CMPCHROMEPET09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)34
13GDYGUINDY09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)45
14MBMMAMBALAM09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)49
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)56
16MPKCHENNAI PARK10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)57
17MSFCHENNAI FORT10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)58
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:27 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.