ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:31:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40527)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40527)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40527)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:56 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU12:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.