ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 01:56:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40529)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40529)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40529)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:48 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU13:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.