ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:15:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40531)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40531)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40531)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource12:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU14:00 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.