ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 04:23:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40531)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40531)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40531)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource12:27 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU14:10 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.