ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 09:07:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40532)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40532)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40532)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:20 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.