ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 03:56:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40533)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40533)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40533)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU14:50 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.