ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Apr-2019 03:56:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40534)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40534)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40534)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.