ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2019 00:43:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40534)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40534)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40534)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource12:20 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:05 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.