ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 19:00:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40535)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40535)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40535)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:51 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU15:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.